Saturday, April 12, 2008

Friday, April 4, 2008

SUNSHINE

EOTD
WITH FLASH

(click to enlarge pictures)


can't decide which one so pareho ko na lang ipopost :D






-----------------------------------

NATURAL LIGHT








-----------------------------------

FOTD
(it's a HAIR FLIP! it's WHATEVER!)


(click to enlarge pictures)












Thursday, April 3, 2008

TUT-IN-MUKU

I've been saving this name for quite a while now

I know it sounds funny but its actually PATUTINA AND MUKUNG

ginawa ko na lang siya TUT-IN-MUKU :D
(wag maging green minded huh!)

pretty cool huh! LOL

and now I'm giving this name to them

meet my new babies TUT-IN-MUKU

(click to enlarge pictures)
















Wednesday, April 2, 2008

MAC 187 DUPE reborn LOL

y'all know that I AIN'T ENDORSING this fuck i mean FAKE BRUSH

but if you wanna use this fuck I mean FAKE BRUSH
(sorry bitchies! i mean girls there's something wrong with my keyboard)

here's a little tutorial to make this brush ORIGINAL and UNIQUE

we're gonna be doing a BLING BLING MAKEUP BRUSH holla

sooooooo... lets start :D


(click to enlarge picture)

were gonna be needing:
our fuck I mean FAKE BRUSH
(there's something wrong with my keyboard talaga ahahahaha)
rhinestones
any glue for this project im using double sided tape
(project talaga? LOL)


(click to enlarge picture)

put some glue on your rhinestones


(click to enlarge picture)

fill the handle with rhinestones


(click to enlarge picture)

and here's the BLING BLING MAKEUP BRUSH :D


(click to enlarge picture)

MAC 187 DUPE

THIS IS THE MAC 187 DUPE

(click to enlarge pictures)




HANDLE (ohhhhh chow MAC ka dyan :D)











the fiber is super soft

sheds like 3 pcs.

i tried it with my blush it didnt gave me hard time blending it

I'M NOT ENDORSING THIS PRODUCT

medyo lang hahaha

and ITS WORTH THE BUY :D

Tuesday, April 1, 2008

MAKEUP BRUSHES

ELIANTO BRUSH SET 
(php999.00)

(click to enlarge pictures)










FACE AND BLUSH BRUSH:
it sheds
scatchy
and i think its the cause of my pimples :(



EYE BRUSHES its pretty good (atleast meron ako matinong nagagamit sa set na to)

---------------------------------------

MY FOX
(POWDER BRUSH (php259.95) BLUSH BRUSH (php259.95))

this brush is PRETTY GOOD :D
it doesn't shed
its dense
and its soft :D not scratchy at all!









---------------------------------------

ANGLED BRUSH
(php69.75)

it sheds (konti lang hihihi)
and its dense
good for contouring cheekbones :D





---------------------------------------

LIFE & COMPANION
(ANGLED EYE (php29.75) EYE DEFINING BRUSH (php34.75 each) )

EYE DEFINING BRUSH:
super soft
dense
doesn't shed at all!

ANGLED EYE:
super soft
good for creating that wing out eyeliner





Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...