Wednesday, December 31, 2008

HAPPY NEW YEAR

HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL :D

MAY WE HAVE A WONDERFUL 2009 :D


today's also my BIRTHDAY
YEY ME!

I'm gonna have 4 outfit change
for my main outfit I'm gonna be wearing BLACK MAXI DRESS with HOT PINK print
so here's my HOT PINK nails

SHEN featured this shade in her blog THANKS SIS

NEON PINK - CLARET - COLORLESS

base coast - main coat - top coat

Monday, December 29, 2008

CONTEST ENTRY

this is my entry to Holiday 2008 Blowout! by MY SWEET FIX
COMMENT IF YOU WANT A TUTORIAL OF THIS LOOK




chosen look WHAT A DOLL!

why? CUZ I AM A DOLL :D

product used:
aily duo e/s #4


aily duo e/s # 2


cheap falsies


cheap e/l
cheap mascara :D

and MOM gave me some SPANKIN NEW MOOLAAHHHHHH

CIRCUS INSPIRED HAIR









--------------
ME FULLTANK w/HAIR EXTENSIONS lol!






Friday, December 26, 2008

JML ProCERAMIC






is it natural to have space between the plates?

Monday, December 15, 2008

EOTD: PINKS - PURPLE - BROWN





PINK - HOT PINK
PURPLE


ELIANTO COCOA


1) 2/3 of the lid
2) outer third of the lid up to crease
3) outer v
4) tearduct

EOTD: GOLD - BROWN





YELLOW GOLD E/S


ALMOND - COCOA


1) 2/3 of the lid / tearduct
2) outer third of the lid up to crease
3) outer v / lower lashline

Saturday, December 13, 2008

PACKAGE DAY: THANKS SIS NIKKI

I don't know if you can see
but im actually reading your blog when i recieved the package






PRETTY :D


TADAAAA!
NAIL ART PEN


NAIL DOTTING PEN


JOPPA MINERALS SAMPLES


THANKS SIS NIKKI
I LOVE IT :D


while taking pictures of the package
I hear a loud scream
when I check my cousin she has a CRAB on her FINGER LMAO!
the suspect



Friday, December 12, 2008

COASTAL SCENTS BRUSH REVIEW

PINK BRUSHES



Pink Blending Fluff - Pink Deluxe Oval Shadow - Pink Oval Fluff Shadow - Pink Round Crease Eye


PINK BLENDING FLUFF:

PROS:
multi purpose
super soft bristles
not prickly
no shedding
no funky smell
bristles has the right density not to thick, not to thin
good for blending the edges (windshield wiper motion technic)

CONS:
bristles aren't firm enough
bristles are long
(some may find this bad but its totally ok! for me)

-------------

PINK DELUXE OVAL SHADOW:

PROS:
multi purpose
super soft bristles
not prickly
firm
dense
no funky smell

CONS:
has a minimal shedding
this brush is hella dirty
(click to see the dirt and the bristles)

(picture is taken on its third rinse)

-------------

PINK OVAL SHADOW:

PROS:
good at packing pigments and e/s
super soft bristles (larger & wider than E.L.F e/s brush)
no shedding
not prickly
firm
dense
no funky smell

CONS:
some may find this too big for their eyes :D

-------------

PINK ROUND CREASE EYE:

PROS:
perfect for those who has small eyes *ehem*
super soft bristles
no shedding
not prickly
firm
dense
no funky smell

CONS:
it BLEEDS

-------------

BLACK BRUSHES



Tapered Crease Eye - Chisel Angle Fluff Shadow - Chisel Detail Mini



TAPERED CREASE EYE

PROS:
size is just right
really good on blending the colors
soft
no funky smell
dense

CONS:
a lil bit prickly (I actually cut the tip, now its gone)
has a minimal shedding

-------------

CHISEL ANGLE FLUFF SHADOW

PROS:
multi purpose
soft
no funky smell

CONS:
at first I'm disapointed name says FLUFF
im expecting it to be thick and fluffy but im wrong
its thin SUPER THIN

-------------

CHISEL DETAIL MINI

PROS:
super cute and super small
multi purpose
can reach those hard to reach area
firm
no funky smell

CONS:
a lil bit prickly

DISCLAIMER:
I made this review just to give you an idea on these brushes
this review is based on my opinion and my experience with this brush
you don't have to believe everthing thats writen in this blog
I AM NOT ENDORSING THIS PRODUCT

TAGGED: 16 THINGS ABOUT ME

Deal: once you’ve been tagged, you have to write a blog with sixteen random things, facts, habits or goals about you. at the end choose ten people to be tagged, listing their names and why you chose them. don’t forget to leave them a comment (“you’re it”) and to read your blog. you can’t tag the person who tagged you.

THANKS NEHSAI for tagging Me!

I'm gay and I'm FIERCE
My fave color BLACK & WHITE
I can't live without my hair extensions :p
I'm 5'9
I love cartoons
DISNEY and NATIONAL GEO are my fave channels
I'm a huge fan of BRITNEY SPEARS
I hate waiting
I don't wear perfume or cologne
I'd rather bring my DIGITAL CAMERA than my CELLPHONE
I don't like cellphone, I hate it!
Speaking of cellphone I own a NOKIA 3210 vintage RIGHT? lol
I love to eat! (I don't gain weight no matter what :D yey me!)
My fave chicha is SQUASH SEEDS (I'm eating it right now)
I love shoes
I'm cheap and I'm a huge bargain shopper, I don't really care about the price of the products

OMG! I didn;t know that this will be hard lol!

I'm tagging SHEN SHASTA JAMIE LEE JAMIEMIEMIE jeSmakeup KIMBERLY TIA MUSICAL FAN LOVER BITTEN BEFORE YUMYUM SUSHI PAU

Thursday, December 11, 2008

COASTAL SCENTS PACKAGE

FINALLY ITS HERE





Pink Blending Fluff - Pink Deluxe Oval Shadow - Pink Oval Fluff Shadow - Pink Round Crease Eye


Chisel Detail Mini Brush - Chisel Angle Fluff Shadow Brush

FREEBIE


THANKS SIS JAMIE
for letting me use your CC

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

EVERYDAY MINERALS BRUSHES

A LITTLE REVIEW

PROS:
picks up products very well
bristles are very I mean VERY SOFT the size is just right not too small or too big
I love the the size of handle, it provides "MORE CONTROL"
it didn't shed NOT A SINGLE PIECE
its SYNTHETIC so its "CRUELTY FREE"

CONS:
not available in the PHILIPPINES
its SYNTHETIC so it almost took me 21 hours waiting for it to dry
SYNTHETIC and CRUELTY FREE JOKE!

FINAL VERDICT:
I'll just shut up and get 2 more sets of this shit! LOL!

FINALLY!
after 20 hours it dried out


A LITLE TIP!

wrap a clean tissue around the handle
then pull it into the bristles
and put it back on the plastic
THIS WILL MAKE THE BRISTLES STAY IN SHAPE AND AT THE SAME TIME IT PROTECTS THE BRITLES FROM DIRT AND BACTERIA LOL!

while I was typing I am eating

what are you eating right now?
leave your answer @ my comment box :D

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

EVERYDAY & ELLANA MINERALS MINI HAUL

EVERYDAY MINERALS BRUSHES


FLAT TOP BRUSH


LONG HANDLED KABUKI BRUSH


ANGLED BRUSH


ELLANA MINERALS
this is actually my first time on MINERAL MAKEUP lol!


heres what I got

foundation: INTENSIVE and GLOW ENHANCER FORMULA in CARAMEL
concealer: SMILE
finishing powder: ESPRESSO
blush: FULFILLMENT, ECSTASY & HARMONY
contour & hilite: PATIENCE TRANQUILITY

BRUSHES

2 Large Domed Eye Brush
(pencil brush)
2 Eye Contour Brush
(crease brush)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...